Rangliste:  Stand nach der 5. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ At Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte Buchh SoBerg
1. Sevall, Jacob   1867   vereinslos   5 0 0 5.0 13.0 13.00
2. Diehm,Alexander   2003   SC FK Babenhaus GER 4 1 0 4.5 12.5 11.50
3. Rauscher,Joachim   1624   SC Brett vorm K GER 3 2 0 4.0 11.5 8.50
4. Hettler,Wolfgang   1794   SK Bad Homburg GER 4 0 1 4.0 10.0 7.50
5. Rolf,Marco   2044   SK Gernsheim GER 3 1 1 3.5 16.0 10.75
6. Pabel,Ralph   1814   SK Mainaschaff GER 3 1 1 3.5 13.5 8.25
7. Mager, Thomas   1752   vereinslos   3 1 1 3.5 13.0 8.75
8. Wuerl,Roland   2022   SK Dieburg GER 2 3 0 3.5 12.5 8.25
9. Susur, Gabriel       Aschaffenburg-S   3 1 1 3.5 10.0 7.25
10. Gruber,Reiner       SK Dieburg GER 3 0 2 3.0 14.0 7.50
11. Mohr,Thomas   1768   SC FK Babenhaus GER 3 0 2 3.0 13.5 6.50
12. Winkler,Holger   1642   Schachforum Dar GER 2 2 1 3.0 12.0 6.75
13. Damrich,Alina   1680 W Aschaffenburg-S GER 3 0 2 3.0 11.5 4.50
14. Brunner,Benedikt   1206   SC Bad König - 2 2 1 3.0 10.0 5.75
15. Wöhl,Torsten   1316   SC Groß-Zimmern GER 2 2 1 3.0 9.0 5.75
16. Ries,Jutta   2000 W SC FK Babenhaus GER 2 1 2 2.5 13.5 7.00
17. Bardorz,Stefan   1464   TSV Rottendorf GER 2 1 2 2.5 13.0 4.75
18. Bardorz,Jana   1510 W TSV Rottendorf GER 1 3 1 2.5 11.5 6.75
19. Degenhardt,Andrea   1704   SC Lorsch GER 1 3 1 2.5 11.5 5.50
20. Stolcz,Frank   1527   SK Mainaschaff GER 2 1 2 2.5 11.5 5.25
21. Wachsmann,Elmar   1525   SC Groß-Umstadt GER 2 1 2 2.5 10.5 4.75
22. Pessotschinski,Ed   1287   TuS Makkabi GER 2 1 2 2.5 10.0 3.75
23. Bejan,Viorel   1719   SC Breuberg GER 1 3 1 2.5 9.5 5.25
24. Bardorz,Christoph   1706   TSV Rottendorf GER 2 1 2 2.5 9.5 3.75
25. Pfeiffer,Willi   1144   SC Bad König GER 2 1 2 2.5 7.5 3.00
26. Neff,Oliver   1279   SG Schaafheim - 2 1 2 2.5 7.5 2.25
27. Mohr,Justus   1542   SC FK Babenhaus GER 2 0 3 2.0 14.0 5.50
28. Bitzer,André   1606   SV Griesheim GER 2 0 3 2.0 14.0 4.50
29. Friedel,Thomas   1484   SV Groß-Gerau GER 2 0 3 2.0 12.0 5.00
30. Bongardt,Torsten   1363   SC FK Babenhaus GER 2 0 3 2.0 8.5 1.50
31. Willand,Mattis   1103   SC FK Babenhaus - 2 0 3 2.0 8.0 1.50
32. Blank,Stephan   1545   SC FK Babenhaus GER 1 1 3 1.5 13.0 4.25
33. Wich,Manuela   1483 W Niederräder TG GER 1 1 3 1.5 12.0 3.25
34. Prietzel,Klaus   1546   SC Groß-Umstadt GER 1 1 3 1.5 11.0 2.25
35. Damrich,Julian   814   Aschaffenburg-S - 1 1 3 1.5 7.5 0.75
36. Kirchmann,Gerhard   1277   SC Groß-Umstadt GER 1 0 4 1.0 12.5 1.00
37. Seebacher,Mathis   1342 * SG Rödermark GER 1 0 3 1.0 10.0 1.00
38. Junkers,Günter   914   SG Rödermark GER 1 0 4 1.0 8.5 0.50
39. Pessotschinski,La   992   TuS Makkabi - 1 0 4 1.0 7.0 1.00
40. Damrich,Peter   1036   Aschaffenburg-S GER 0 1 4 0.5 7.5 0.50
41. Althaus,Lennart   1124 * TV-Großostheim - 0 0 1 0.0 9.0 0.00